Investigators

Aitor Aguirre
Assistant Professor, Biomedical Engineering


Ripla Arora
Division Chief, Developmental and Stem Cell Biology
Assistant Professor, Obstetrics, Gynecology and Reproductive Biology 

ripla-arora.jpg


Michael Bachmann
Associate Professor, Microbiology and Molecular Genetics

michael-bachmann.jpg


Sudin Bhattacharya
Assistant Professor, Biomedical Engineering

 


Christina Chan
Division Chief, Biomedical Devices
Professor, Chemical Engineering


Christopher Contag
Director, Institute for Quantitative Health Science and Engineering
Chairperson, Biomedical Engineering

chris-contag-researcher.jpg


Marcos Dantus
Professor, Chemistry

Marcos Dantus standing in a lab


Gustavo De Los Campos
Associate Professor, Epidemiology and Biostatistics 

gustavo-de-los-campos.jpg


Elena Demireva
Program Director, Transgenic and Genome Editing Facility


Brett Etchebarne
Assistant Professor, Emergency Medicine


Assaf Gilad
Division Chief, Synthetic Biology
Professor, Biomedical Engineering, and Radiology

 


Masako Harada
Assistant Professor, Biomedical Engineering

masako-harada.jpg


Jonathan Hardy
Associate Professor, Microbiology and Molecular Genetics

jonathan-hardy.jpg

Xuefei Huang
Professor, Chemistry

xuefei-huang.jpg


Masamitsu Kanada
Assistant Professor, Pharmacology and Toxicology

massamitsu-kanada.jpg


Wen Li
Associate Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering


George Mias
Division Chief, Systems Biology
Assistant Professor, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology


Anna Moore
Director, Precision Health Program
Professor, Radiology and Physiology
Assistant Dean, College of Human Medicine


Galit Pelled
Division Chief, Neuroengineering
Professor, Biomedical Engineering, and Radiology


Erin Purcell
Assistant Professor, Biomedical Engineering 


Zhen Qiu
Assistant Professor, Biomedical Engineering

zhen-qiu.jpg


Mark Reimers
Associate Professor, Neuroscience Program

mark-reimers-.jpg


Jens Schmidt
Assistant Professor, Obstetrics, Gynecology and Reproductive Biology


Erik Shapiro
Division Chief, Biomedical Imaging
Associate Professor, Radiology
 


Bryan Smith


Dana Spence
Professor, Biomedical Engineering, and Chemistry 


Ana Vazquez

Assistant Professor, Epidemiology and Biostatistics 


Peter (Ping) Wang
Assistant Professor, Department of Radiology

 


Tim Whitehead
Associate Professor, Chemical Engineering and Materials Science 


Mark Worden
Professor, Biomedical Engineering 


Huirong Xie
Program Director, Transgenic and Genome Editing Facility


Kurt Zinn
Division Chief, Chemical Biology
Professor, Radiology and Biomedical Engineering 

Kurt Zinn